Best Laptop for Video Editing in the UAE (2026): Premiere Pro, DaVinci Resolve & CapCut
7 November 2026 · Ahmad Nedam

The best laptop for video editing in the UAE is not simply the most expensive one with the biggest graphics card. Premiere Pro, DaVinci Resolve and CapCut each ask for different things, and buying for the wrong one can mean AED 8,000 spent on the part your software barely touches.
Choosing a video editing laptop in Dubai is really four decisions: how much memory, which graphics card, what the screen can show you, and whether the machine can grow later. Get those right and the price looks after itself.
This guide uses the published requirements from Adobe, Blackmagic Design and CapCut, not our opinion. It also tells you the things a shop usually keeps quiet about: which of our laptops have the wrong screen for colour work, which ones you can never upgrade, and when you should not buy a laptop from us at all.
Last updated: 7 November 2026
On this page
- Key takeaways
- The short answer
- What each program really needs
- RAM, GPU, CPU and the rest: what actually changes the experience
- The three mistakes we watch people make
- Proxy editing: how a cheaper video editing laptop handles 4K
- Which of our laptops fit which editor
- The honest part: when not to buy from us
- The UAE part
- Before you buy: eight questions
- Final verdict
- Frequently asked questions
- How we prepared this guide
Key takeaways
- 32GB is the number for 4K. Adobe recommends 16GB for HD and 32GB or more for 4K. Blackmagic asks for 32GB if you use Fusion.
- 8GB of video memory is enough for most people. Adobe recommends 8GB of GPU memory. Resolve's minimum is 4GB. The big jump only matters for Resolve's heavier tools: Blackmagic says 16GB for advanced AI tools.
- Snapdragon laptops can now edit. Premiere has run natively on Windows on ARM since version 26.0, and Resolve has an ARM build. There are real gaps, though, so read the ARM section before you buy.
- CapCut asks for very little. A thin laptop with 16GB will do. Do not pay for a gaming GPU just for CapCut.
- A bright screen is not an accurate screen. One of our strongest GPUs for the money has a screen we would not grade colour on. We name it below.
- Check whether the memory can be upgraded. Many thin laptops and some gaming ones have memory soldered on. What you buy is what you keep.
The short answer
| What you edit | RAM | GPU | SSD | Screen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CapCut, reels and short clips | 16GB | Integrated is fine | 512GB | Any good IPS or OLED |
| Premiere or Resolve, 1080p | 16GB | RTX 5060 8GB | 1TB | sRGB or better |
| Premiere or Resolve, 4K | 32GB | RTX 5060 or 5070, 8GB | 1TB plus external SSD | Wide colour, or external monitor |
| Resolve with Fusion, heavy effects | 32GB | RTX 5070 Ti 12GB | 1TB plus external SSD | Wide colour |
| Resolve advanced AI tools, colour work | 32GB | RTX 5080 16GB | 2TB | External monitor |
If you take one number from this page, take 32GB. The columns above are our reading of the published figures below.
What each program really needs
These are the published figures, not our recommendations.
Adobe Premiere (version 26)
| Minimum (HD) | Recommended (HD, 4K or higher) | |
|---|---|---|
| CPU | Intel 6th Gen or AMD Ryzen 1000 or newer, with AVX2 | Intel 11th Gen or newer with Quick Sync, or AMD Ryzen 3000 or newer |
| RAM | 8GB (16GB on Windows on ARM) | 16GB for HD, 32GB or more for 4K and higher |
| GPU | 4GB of GPU memory | 8GB of GPU memory |
| Storage | 8GB free, plus a high-speed drive for media | Fast internal SSD for the app and cache, plus a high-speed drive for media |
| OS | Windows 11 v24H2 | Windows 11 v24H2 |
The operating system line matters if you are looking at a cheap laptop with no Windows on it. See our guide to No OS laptops for what that really costs.
DaVinci Resolve 21
| Windows | Windows on ARM | |
|---|---|---|
| RAM | 16GB, or 32GB when using Fusion | 16GB, or 32GB for 4K or Fusion |
| GPU | Integrated or discrete with at least 4GB VRAM | Not listed separately |
| Advanced AI tools | At least 16GB VRAM | Not listed |
| Background rendering | At least 32GB RAM and 12GB VRAM | Not listed |
| Processor | Not listed | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite series |
| OS | Windows 10 Creators Update or later | Windows 11 for ARM |
Two things are worth knowing. Those 16GB and 12GB VRAM lines are the first place in this guide where a bigger GPU changes what the software will do, rather than just how fast it does it. And Blackmagic lists accelerated H.264 and H.265 hardware decoding and encoding among the features of the paid Studio version, so a powerful GPU gives you less in the free version.
CapCut desktop
CapCut's pages do not fully agree with each other. Its help centre recommends Windows 10 or 11 (64-bit), an Intel or AMD processor with Quick Sync or equivalent, and 8GB or more of RAM. Its desktop page still says Windows 7 or above, with Windows 10 recommended. Microsoft's Store listing shows both x64 and Arm64 builds.
The practical answer: 8GB is the floor, 16GB is comfortable, and you do not need a discrete GPU to cut short videos.
RAM, GPU, CPU and the rest: what actually changes the experience
RAM: 16GB, 32GB or 64GB
16GB is fine for 1080p and for CapCut. It is under what Adobe recommends for 4K. 32GB is what both Adobe and Blackmagic point to for 4K and Fusion work, and it is what we would buy. 64GB is not required by any of the figures above. In our view it only earns its price if you run large After Effects or Fusion projects alongside your editor. None of the laptops in this guide ships with 64GB.
GPU: RTX 5060, 5070, 5070 Ti or 5080

The RTX 5060 and 5070 in our range have 8GB of video memory, which matches Adobe's recommendation. The RTX 5070 Ti has 12GB, which meets Blackmagic's figure for background rendering. The RTX 5080 has 16GB, which meets its figure for advanced AI tools.
All of them bring something older cards lack. NVIDIA says the RTX 50 series adds hardware decoding and encoding for 10-bit 4:2:2 H.264 and HEVC, and it says prosumer cameras from most major brands support those formats. If that is your camera, it is a real reason to choose a current card. NVIDIA's specifications also give the laptop RTX 5080 two encoders and two decoders, against one of each on the 5070 Ti, 5070 and 5060.
The same RTX name can also mean very different speed from one laptop to the next. We explained why in why the same RTX GPU can perform differently, so we will not repeat it here.
CPU: Intel Core Ultra, Ryzen or Snapdragon
Adobe's recommended line names Intel 11th Gen or newer with Quick Sync, or AMD Ryzen 3000 or newer. Every Intel and AMD laptop in this guide clears that bar, so choose on RAM, GPU and screen first. An AI PC label does not change this advice: our AI PC guide explains what the NPU does and does not do.
Snapdragon: the honest position on ARM
This is where older advice is now wrong. Premiere has run natively on Windows on ARM since version 26.0, and Blackmagic offers a Windows ARM download of Resolve 21.2. That does not make ARM the same as Intel:
- Premiere on ARM needs 16GB as a minimum, and Adobe lists features you lose: the Loudness Radar effect, export to Wraptor DCP, GoPro CineForm import and export, and export to P2.
- Raw camera formats. Adobe's ARM support page lists raw formats such as ProRes RAW, ARRIRAW, Canon Cinema RAW Light, Sony X-OCN and R3D as not available in 26.0 and expected later. That page was last updated on 27 March 2026. Later release notes added MotionJPEG and MKV decoding, but check raw support for your camera before you buy.
- Plug-ins. Adobe says plug-ins compiled for Windows on Intel are not compatible. If your work depends on a paid plug-in, ask its maker first.
- Resolve on ARM wants 32GB for 4K, and Blackmagic names the Snapdragon X Elite series. That rules out any 16GB Snapdragon laptop for 4K in Resolve. Blackmagic's notes do not name the newer X2 Elite, so confirm before buying one for Resolve.
For the wider question of whether Snapdragon suits you at all, read is a Copilot+ PC worth it.
SSD: size first, then speed
Adobe asks for a fast internal SSD for the app and cache, and an additional high-speed drive for media. Space goes faster than people expect. A camera recording at 100 megabits per second fills 45GB every hour, and a project can easily hold several hours of footage plus its cache. 1TB is our sensible minimum for regular editing. 512GB is fine for CapCut, and is a reason to budget for an external SSD on anything else.
Screen: OLED and colour accuracy

Look for the colour coverage figure, not the word OLED. 100% DCI-P3 means a wide range of colour, and 100% sRGB is fine for web and social video. A low figure such as 45% NTSC is not fine for colour work, whatever the rest of the laptop offers.
Coverage is also not the same as calibration. If colour is your job, plan on a calibrated external monitor. Adobe's own recommendation for HDR work is a DisplayHDR 1000 screen, and we would not treat any laptop panel here as a substitute for a proper grading monitor.
Cooling and battery
Exports are long, steady work, not short bursts. Thicker 16 and 18-inch laptops generally hold their speed better than thin ones, and we cover the detail in the RTX guide. On battery, a gaming laptop is a different and slower machine, so plan to edit on mains power. If you cut on the move all day, that is the one job where a Snapdragon or thin Intel laptop really does suit you better.
External SSD and monitor

A fast external SSD keeps footage off the internal drive and moves between machines easily. The port decides how fast it can go, and this varies more than people expect. Some laptops below have Thunderbolt 4 or 5, some have 10Gbps USB-C, and the GIGABYTE A16 PRO models are listed with USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, which are 5Gbps. Check the ports on the product page before you pay for a very fast drive. For a monitor, HDMI 2.1 or a DisplayPort-capable USB-C port covers 4K.
The three mistakes we watch people make
1. Buying the GPU and forgetting the memory
Someone spends over AED 10,000 on an RTX 5080 and gets 16GB of RAM with it. Our MSI Vector 16 HX with RTX 5080 is listed with 16GB at AED 10,099, so the 32GB the software recommends for 4K has to be part of the plan. The GIGABYTE RTX 5080 below costs less and comes with 32GB.
2. Buying a screen you cannot judge colour on
The MSI Vector 16 HX with RTX 5070 Ti offers a lot of GPU for AED 6,650, with 12GB of video memory and two Thunderbolt 5 ports. It is also listed with 16GB of RAM and a 512GB SSD, and its screen is listed at 45% NTSC. With more memory and an external monitor it can do serious work. On its own screen, we would not judge colour on it.
3. Assuming you can add memory later
On many laptops you cannot. The GIGABYTE A16 PRO, the HP OMEN Transcend and every thin laptop below have memory on the board. If 16GB is all you can afford now, buy a model with slots, and check whether they are free: on some laptops both are already full, so upgrading means replacing the sticks rather than adding one.
Proxy editing: how a cheaper video editing laptop handles 4K
This is the technique that decides whether you spend AED 8,000 or AED 5,000, and most buying guides leave it out.
A proxy is a small, easy-to-play copy of your footage. You edit with the proxies, so the laptop is only ever playing a light file, and at export the software switches back to the original 4K or 6K media. Premiere Pro calls them proxies; DaVinci Resolve calls them optimised media. CapCut does something similar by itself, which is part of why it feels quick on modest hardware.
What this means when you are choosing. A 16GB laptop with an RTX 5060 will cut 4K comfortably on proxies and struggle with it natively. If you are willing to work that way, and most working editors do, the AED 4,799 Lenovo LOQ Essential does what an AED 8,000 machine does, only slower at export.
What it does not fix. Colour grading on Resolve’s Color page uses the full-resolution image, so the screen and the graphics card still matter. It also does not help with heavy Fusion work or Resolve’s advanced AI tools, which want 16GB of video memory whatever the timeline is playing.
Two practical points. Proxies take disk space, so a 1TB NVMe drive or a fast external SSD stops you running out mid-project. And making them takes time up front, which is why a laptop with a modern hardware encoder — Quick Sync on Intel, NVENC on the RTX cards — saves you an hour at the start of every job.
Which of our laptops fit which editor
All prices include VAT and were checked against live product pages on 7 November 2026. Every laptop here was in stock on that date. Prices move, so check the product page for today's figure. Each product page states the warranty that applies to that laptop; on 7 November every laptop in this guide was sold with a 1-year warranty by TechOffer.
4K in Premiere and Resolve: the 32GB machines
| Laptop | CPU | RAM | SSD | GPU | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIGABYTE A16 PRO RTX 5070 Ti | Core 7 240H | 32GB | 1TB | RTX 5070 Ti 12GB | AED 7,599 |
| GIGABYTE A16 PRO RTX 5080 | Core 7 240H | 32GB | 1TB | RTX 5080 16GB | AED 8,699 |
| MSI Raider 18 HX AI | Core Ultra 9 285HX | 32GB | 1TB | RTX 5080 16GB | AED 11,999 |
| ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LW | Core Ultra 9 275HX | 32GB | 2TB | RTX 5080 16GB | AED 12,299 |
Best value for Resolve: GIGABYTE A16 PRO RTX 5080, AED 8,699. It is the cheapest laptop we stock that meets both Blackmagic's 16GB VRAM figure for advanced AI tools and the 32GB for Fusion. It has two weak points. Its screen is listed at 100% sRGB, which suits web and social work but not wide-colour grading. And its USB-C port is listed as USB 3.2 Gen 1, which is 5Gbps, so keep active projects on the internal drive: it has two M.2 slots, up to 4TB. Its memory is on the board, so 32GB is what it will always have.
Best value for Premiere: GIGABYTE A16 PRO RTX 5070 Ti, AED 7,599. It meets Adobe's 32GB, goes past its 8GB GPU memory figure and also meets Resolve's background rendering figure of 32GB and 12GB. The same port limit applies, and its listing gives no colour coverage figure, so ask us before you rely on its screen for colour.
Best screen in this group: ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LW, AED 12,299. It is an 18-inch laptop listed at 100% DCI-P3, with a 2TB drive and two Thunderbolt 5 ports. We had one left on the day we checked.
The 16GB machines: right for 1080p, and some can grow
| Laptop | RAM | SSD | GPU | Screen | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSI Crosshair 16 HX E14WGK | 16GB (2x8GB), 2 slots, both used | 512GB, spare M.2 slot | RTX 5070 8GB | 16" QHD+, 100% DCI-P3 (typical) | AED 6,649 |
| MSI Crosshair 16 HX E14WFK-036US | 16GB (2x8GB) | 512GB | RTX 5060 8GB | 16" QHD+ | AED 6,199 |
| HP HyperX OMEN 15 | 16GB SODIMM | 1TB | RTX 5060 8GB | 15.3" OLED, 1920x1200 | AED 5,299 |
| Lenovo LOQ Essential 15IRX11 | 16GB | 512GB | RTX 5060 8GB (65W) | 15.6" FHD, 100% sRGB | AED 4,799 |
Our pick for most 4K editors on a budget: MSI Crosshair 16 HX E14WGK, AED 6,649. It is listed with support for up to 96GB of memory and a free second M.2 slot, on a wide-colour screen. It comes with 16GB, and 32GB needs a RAM swap: both of its memory slots are already filled with 8GB sticks, so both must be replaced with two 16GB sticks. Adding one stick is not possible. It needs that swap to meet Adobe's 4K figure. We do not offer a memory upgrade service, so the new memory and fitting are an extra cost on top of the price shown. Its 512GB SSD is also small for 4K, so plan on a second drive.
The Lenovo LOQ is the cheapest route to an RTX 5060 in this guide, for 1080p work. Note its listed 65W GPU power: expect less on long exports than a higher-power RTX 5060 can give. Its listing does not say how many memory slots it has, so ask us before you count on upgrading it.
The colour-first small laptop
HP OMEN Transcend 14, AED 5,499: 3K OLED with 100% DCI-P3, RTX 5060 8GB, 1TB. It is the cheapest laptop in this guide that pairs a 100% DCI-P3 OLED screen with an RTX card. Its 16GB is on the board and cannot be upgraded, so it suits 1080p and lighter 4K, not heavy Resolve work.
CapCut, reels and light Premiere: no discrete GPU
| Laptop | RAM | SSD | Graphics | Screen | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASUS Zenbook 14 UM3405GA | 16GB | 512GB | Radeon 880M | 14" OLED, 100% DCI-P3 | AED 3,899 |
| ASUS Vivobook 16 Flip TP3607 | 32GB | 1TB | Intel Arc | 16" OLED, 1920x1200 | AED 4,999 |
| HP OmniBook 7 Flip 16 | 32GB | 1TB | Intel Arc 140V | 16" 3K OLED | AED 4,999 |
For CapCut creators: ASUS Zenbook 14, AED 3,899. It has a 100% DCI-P3 OLED screen, and it is more than CapCut asks for. For anyone who also opens Premiere, the HP OmniBook has the 32GB and two Thunderbolt 4 ports. All three have memory on the board.
Snapdragon, if battery comes first
Dell XPS 13 9345, AED 4,990, has a Snapdragon X Elite and 32GB, which meets Blackmagic's ARM figure for 4K. Surface Pro 11th Edition, AED 7,800, has the same processor family and 32GB, with a 13-inch OLED screen and 1TB. Both suit lighter editing away from a desk, once you have checked the ARM list above against your own camera and plug-ins.
The honest part: when not to buy from us
If you only cut on a Mac at work, we are not the answer. We sell Windows laptops, and projects and plug-ins do not always move cleanly between the two. Stay with what your team uses.
If you edit 8K or heavy raw footage all day, a laptop is the wrong tool, and a desktop with more memory and storage will serve you better. We would rather say that than sell you the top laptop and watch it struggle.
If colour is what you are paid for, spend part of the budget on a calibrated monitor. The right order is a sensible laptop plus a proper screen, not the most expensive laptop on its own.
If you only make reels in CapCut, do not buy any gaming laptop from this page. You would be paying for a GPU you will not use.
The UAE part
Who we sell these to in Dubai
Most of the video editing laptops we sell in Dubai and Abu Dhabi go to four kinds of buyer, and they do not want the same machine. A YouTube or social content creator cutting reels and 4K clips is usually best served by the 16GB machines, or by CapCut on something cheaper still. A freelance editor working to client deadlines wants the 32GB machines, because a render that fails at midnight costs more than the laptop saved. A wedding videographer shooting long multi-camera days needs storage before anything else — two cards fills a 1TB drive fast. An agency or production house buying several should read the note below.
Heat
Exports can run for hours, and a hot room in a Dubai summer makes it worse. Keep the laptop on a hard, raised surface with clear vents, and do not judge it by a two-minute test. Our RTX guide has the detail for UAE conditions.
Warranty
The warranty that applies is the one on each laptop's product page. On the day we checked, every laptop in this guide was sold with a 1-year warranty by TechOffer, not a manufacturer's UAE warranty. When you compare with a cheaper offer, ask who actually handles a repair, and where. Our guide to comparing laptop prices in Dubai covers what to check. For how prices are moving, see laptop prices in the UAE in 2026.
VAT invoice
If your company or production house is buying, you need a proper tax invoice with the supplier's TRN to reclaim the VAT. We issue one with every order.
Buying several
For an agency or edit suite, matching machines make projects, licences and support simpler. For a bulk order — five identical edit stations for a production house in Dubai or Abu Dhabi, say — request a wholesale quotation rather than adding them to a basket one at a time. You get a formal quotation with revision history and a proforma invoice, and we hold the specification so every machine matches.
Before you buy: eight questions
- Which program do you spend most time in? Premiere, Resolve and CapCut point to different laptops.
- What is your highest resolution? 4K is where 32GB starts to matter.
- What does your camera record? 10-bit 4:2:2 favours an RTX 50 card, and raw formats are a question for ARM.
- Do you use Fusion, or Resolve's advanced AI tools? That is what changes the VRAM you need.
- Can the memory be upgraded? Ask how many slots it has before you pay.
- Is it x86 or ARM, and do your plug-ins work? Plug-ins compiled for Intel are not compatible with Premiere on ARM.
- What is the listed colour coverage? Look for sRGB or DCI-P3 figures, not just OLED.
- Where will your footage live? Budget for an external SSD, and check how fast the laptop's ports are.
Final verdict
For most editors working in 4K: 32GB, an RTX card with 8GB or more, and 1TB. The GIGABYTE A16 PRO RTX 5070 Ti at AED 7,599 is the simplest answer, as long as its 5Gbps ports do not get in your way. The MSI Crosshair 16 HX E14WGK at AED 6,649 costs less and has a wide-colour screen, but it needs a RAM swap, both sticks replaced, to reach 32GB.
For Resolve with advanced AI tools: you need the RTX 5080's 16GB of video memory, and the GIGABYTE at AED 8,699 is the cheapest way there.
For CapCut: keep your money. The Zenbook 14 at AED 3,899 has more than you need.
Whatever you choose, buy for the software you actually use. Tell us the program, the camera and the resolution, and we will tell you honestly which of these fits, or whether none of them does.
Frequently asked questions
How much RAM do I need for video editing?
Adobe recommends 16GB for HD and 32GB or more for 4K. Blackmagic asks for 16GB for DaVinci Resolve, or 32GB when using Fusion. For CapCut, 16GB is comfortable. For 4K, buy 32GB.
Is 8GB of VRAM enough for 4K video editing?
For Premiere, yes: Adobe recommends 8GB of GPU memory. Resolve's minimum is 4GB, but Blackmagic lists at least 12GB for background rendering and 16GB for advanced AI tools.
Is RTX 5060 enough for Premiere Pro?
Yes, for most work. Its 8GB matches Adobe's recommendation, and the RTX 50 series adds hardware support for 10-bit 4:2:2 footage. For 4K, pair it with 32GB of RAM.
Can I use DaVinci Resolve on a Snapdragon laptop?
Yes. Blackmagic offers a Windows ARM version and names the Snapdragon X Elite series, with 16GB of RAM, or 32GB for 4K or Fusion. Check your camera formats and any plug-ins first.
Does Premiere Pro work on Windows on ARM?
Yes, natively since version 26.0, on Snapdragon X series processors with at least 16GB of RAM. Adobe lists some missing features, and plug-ins compiled for Intel do not work.
Do I need a dedicated graphics card for CapCut?
Not for short videos. CapCut's help centre recommends a 64-bit Windows laptop with 8GB or more of RAM. A modern thin laptop handles reels and social content well.
Is OLED better for video editing?
It gives deep blacks and often wide colour, but OLED alone does not mean accurate colour. Check the listed sRGB or DCI-P3 coverage. For paid colour work, use a calibrated external monitor.
How much storage do I need?
We suggest 1TB for regular editing and 512GB for CapCut. A camera recording at 100 megabits per second uses 45GB an hour, so add an external SSD for footage.
Where can I buy a video editing laptop in Dubai?
From us, at our shop in Bur Dubai or online with delivery across the UAE, including Abu Dhabi. Every laptop in this guide was in stock when we checked on 7 November 2026, prices include VAT, and a VAT invoice is issued with every order. Tell us your program, camera and resolution and we will say which of these fits.
What is proxy editing, and do I need it?
A proxy is a small copy of your footage that plays easily, so the laptop is not decoding full 4K while you cut. Premiere Pro calls them proxies, DaVinci Resolve calls them optimised media. You do not need it for 1080p, and it is the main reason a 16GB video editing laptop can handle 4K work.
Can I use Final Cut Pro on these laptops?
No. Final Cut Pro is Apple software and runs only on macOS. Every laptop in this guide runs Windows. If Final Cut is the program you want, you need a Mac, and we do not sell them.
How we prepared this guide
Premiere figures are from Adobe's Premiere technical requirements, last updated 7 October 2026. Windows on ARM details are from Adobe's ARM support page, last updated 27 March 2026, and Adobe's release notes, last updated 5 October 2026. We read Adobe's pages from archived copies of those dates, because Adobe's site did not open from our server.
DaVinci Resolve figures are from Blackmagic Design's Resolve Studio 21 release post, 13 April 2026. The current version and ARM build are from Blackmagic's download list, checked 7 November 2026, and the Studio features from its Studio page, checked the same day.
CapCut figures are from CapCut's help centre, dated 6 January 2026, and its desktop page, checked 7 November 2026. The Arm64 build is from Microsoft's Store listing, checked the same day.
RTX 50 details are from NVIDIA's Premiere 4:2:2 article and RTX 50 laptop specifications, both checked 7 November 2026.
We have not run our own benchmarks for this guide, so we compare what makers publish, not test results. The 1TB suggestion, the 64GB view and the picks are our own judgement. Every laptop, specification and price was read from our own live catalogue on 7 November 2026, VAT included, and anything out of stock that day was left out.
About the author: Ahmad Nedam writes TechOffer's laptop and PC buying guides from Dubai. Prices and specifications in this guide were checked against our live catalogue on 7 November 2026.
Have a Question?
Have a question about this article or something related to the topic? Feel free to ask. We will do our best to help.
